Friday, June 03, 2016

24 & 25 Nov (MAY MAY Sg, Gold Food Thai Chinese cuisine, Merely ice cream)


Woohoo lunch meet up with mah bunch on a working day.
We had wanted to try May May Sg for a really long time and I'm glad we met up for this!!!

I had this. Cod fish bowl.
Buttery cod... Yum.
This was so good.

Lobster pau oh yeahh.

Red chilli chicken bowl.

Roula and Gavin~


The interior was yummy as well :3
Such a beautiful place and their serviette is atas one LOL.
Plus marble table. 

KISS KISS KISS!!

Lmao jk pls dont

Feel like using a take away chopsticks (you know the ones that u have to break apart) and kiap it on Pat's nose and Langston's fingers.

OH YEAH LIU SHA DONUT.

We ordered two boxes to share and upon their first bite,
Langston and Gavin ordered to take away lol.

OH YEAHHHHHHHH.
COME TO MAMA.


HEHE.

LOLLL.

Lunch the next day with little Chingles at Sunshine plaza.
Thai food.
I loved going to printing with her haha.
I have always loved her company.

Oh yeah basil chicken rice.

At Merely ice cream.


I LOVEEEEEE their chocolate icecream.



No comments:

Post a Comment