Sunday, November 23, 2014

Nov 8th ~~ Haidilao / Tippling club / Sticky fingers pub


Saw two clouds on our way back to Merv's place ahahahha.


Pie face.
Alissa friend's father franchised this pie bakery at 313.
SHE GAVE HER A WHOLE BOX OF PIES.

Creamy chicken pie. I like this.

And beef pie.
I like this too!

Waited for 3 HOURS FOR OUR TURN AT HAIDILAO.
ahhaha gosh…
Alissa got a queue number at 6pm..
We only went in at 9pm..

But Im happy for the snacks and liang teh.
Hehe.

Mala hot pot and seafood soup!

Beef and pork.

I love the mix and match selection of chilli most!!
They actually have beef cubes.





I love the handmade noodles.
The bill was like $50 each LOL.
Haidilao why u so ex.



Stupid Alissa.

She brought us to Tippling Club.

38 Tanjong Pagar Rd, 088461



So niceee.

Hhaha siao char bor.

Her drink!

So pretty.

Mine!

Heheh my bb :3

His!




Chinese tea haha this was a shot.
I forgot what was in it.

Alissa went off with her friend and we went to Sticky Fingers to find Mark and Chloe!
Remember him? Norman Then??
He co-owns this place!
Sticky Fingers is an old fashioned irish pub and they offer cheap drinks!!
$30 for 3 pints of beer.
Sometimes at $3 for a shot.

#01-05/06 riverside piazza,
11 keng cheow street

And they often have beer buffets!
On Wed (Ladies' Night) they have FREE FLOW of house pours for only $25!!!

Can play beer pong also.
They played against house players wtf.

They train everyday please.
One shot and it's in.
Beside Norman is Sino.
Both of them owns the pub.

My cutie mei mei Chloe :)


Hhaha whut.



Saturday, November 22, 2014

Nov 7th~~ SIAM SQUARE MOOKATA


#SWEG #HANDSOME #DAWG

MY FAV SIAM SQUARE MOOKATA AT HAVELOCK FOOD CENTRE.
Sebby and Yao.


Wynna and Farhmi.

Behind are Clement and Ven.

Lol cooking for other table.

Love uuuuu cutie :3
And I damn chubs now.
(T___T)



ACCKKK.
I tried one raw prawn.
I couldn't…
I felt like I was chewing on human meat.
Arghhh.


Bryan and Jk.

Hehehe.


I STEAL UR FOOD AH.

Hehe cutie.

Miss them a lot. Glad to be able to catch up with them :)